Software Developers at SAP Labs, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at SAP Labs, LLC: $162,024 average ($115,222-$218,000 range). 100% approval rate.

SAP Labs, LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $162k. The average offered salary of $162k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), Texas (10%), Massachusetts (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$162k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$162,024
Median Salary$161,898
25th Percentile$143,517
75th Percentile$177,846
Minimum Salary$115,222
Maximum Salary$218,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SAP Labs, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$144k
50th (Median)$162k
75th$178k
90th$204k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $115k – $218k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.6%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California19
Texas3
Massachusetts2
Pennsylvania2
Washington2
Wisconsin1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Newtown Square, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
LaCrosse, WI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$164k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SAP Labs, LLC have for Software Developers?

SAP Labs, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SAP Labs, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SAP Labs, LLC is $162,024, with a median of $161,898. Salaries range from $115,222 to $218,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SAP Labs, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SAP Labs, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides