Software Developers at Sapot Systems, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sapot Systems, Inc: $107,006 average ($77,958-$149,115 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Sapot Systems, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), Virginia (20%), Arizona (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,006
Median Salary$105,976
25th Percentile$98,301
75th Percentile$114,754
Minimum Salary$77,958
Maximum Salary$149,115

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sapot Systems, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$115k
90th$129k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $78k – $149k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Virginia6
Arizona2
Washington2
Nebraska2
Michigan2
California1
New York1
Colorado1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Leander, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Lakewood, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
STERLING, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Bennington, NE · View Filing
$93k · Certified
OKEMOS, MI · View Filing
$78k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
STERLING, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Windsor Mill, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
STERLING, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Okemos, MI · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
STERLING, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sapot Systems, Inc have for Software Developers?

Sapot Systems, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sapot Systems, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sapot Systems, Inc is $107,006, with a median of $105,976. Salaries range from $77,958 to $149,115.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sapot Systems, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sapot Systems, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides