Software Developers at SAR TECH LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at SAR TECH LLC: $110,386 average ($69,306-$172,931 range). 100% approval rate.

SAR TECH LLC has filed 19 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (26%), Texas (21%), Maryland (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$87k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,386
Median Salary$101,920
25th Percentile$93,413
75th Percentile$122,699
Minimum Salary$69,306
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SAR TECH LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$81k
25th$93k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$123k
90th$173k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $69k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

16% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
Texas4
Maryland2
Iowa2
South Carolina2
Arkansas2
Virginia1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

STERLING, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
SAN BERNARDINO, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
COLUMBIA, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified
SAN BERNARDINO, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Waukee, IA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Waukee, IA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PROVIDENCE VILLAGE, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
WEST COLUMBIA, SC · View Filing
$93k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
CENTERTON, AR · View Filing
$81k · Certified
FORT WORTH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$81k · Certified
WEST COLUMBIA, SC · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SAR TECH LLC have for Software Developers?

SAR TECH LLC has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SAR TECH LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SAR TECH LLC is $110,386, with a median of $101,920. Salaries range from $69,306 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SAR TECH LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SAR TECH LLC is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides