Software Developers at SAVANCYS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at SAVANCYS INC: $102,963 average ($82,000-$140,000 range). 96% approval rate.

SAVANCYS INC has filed 27 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (89%), Illinois (4%), Georgia (4%). The certification rate is 96%. 61% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$102,963
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$84,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$82,000
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SAVANCYS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$120k
90th$122k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $82k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.1%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

68% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas25
Illinois1
Georgia1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
MOLINE, IL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Forest Park, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Center Valley, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$249,600k · Denied
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SAVANCYS INC have for Software Developers?

SAVANCYS INC has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SAVANCYS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SAVANCYS INC is $102,963, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $82,000 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SAVANCYS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SAVANCYS INC is 96% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides