Financial and Investment Analysts at SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC.

Financial and Investment Analysts H-1B salary at SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC.: $258,846 average ($125,000-$405,000 range). 92% approval rate.

SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC. has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Financial and Investment Analysts roles, with salaries ranging from $125k to $405k. The average offered salary of $259k is 63% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (85%), New York (15%). The certification rate is 92%. 46% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$259k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$204k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$258,846
Median Salary$220,000
25th Percentile$200,000
75th Percentile$360,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$405,000

Salary Distribution for Financial and Investment Analysts at SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$160k
25th$200k
50th (Median)$220k
75th$360k
90th$405k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $125k – $405k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 63.3%. The average prevailing wage is $156k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

46% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B10
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
New York2

Recent Filings

Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$360k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$405k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$405k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$390k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Carlos, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Carlos, CA · View Filing
$220k · Withdrawn
San Carlos, CA · View Filing
$300k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC. have for Financial and Investment Analysts?

SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC. has 13 H-1B filings for Financial and Investment Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Financial and Investment Analysts salary at SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Financial and Investment Analysts at SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC. is $258,846, with a median of $220,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $405,000.

What is the approval rate for Financial and Investment Analysts at SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Financial and Investment Analysts positions at SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS (US), INC. is 92% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Financial and Investment Analysts at Other Employers

See how Financial and Investment Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides