Software Developers at SBase Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SBase Technologies, Inc.: $108,648 average ($76,461-$184,662 range). 100% approval rate.

SBase Technologies, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Virginia (10%), Maryland (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,648
Median Salary$106,579
25th Percentile$96,866
75th Percentile$114,941
Minimum Salary$76,461
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SBase Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$115k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $76k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.2%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 24 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Virginia3
Maryland3
New Jersey2
Florida2
Illinois2
Minnesota1
Pennsylvania1
Colorado1
California1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Raritan, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
MECHANICSVILLE, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
MECHANICSVILLE, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Raritan, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
El Paso, TX · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Marietta, PA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
TALLAHASSEE, FL · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Temple, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Woodlawn, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Frankfort, KY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Woodlawn, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SBase Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

SBase Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SBase Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SBase Technologies, Inc. is $108,648, with a median of $106,579. Salaries range from $76,461 to $184,662.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SBase Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SBase Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides