Software Developers at Scadea Software Solutions Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Scadea Software Solutions Inc.: $116,303 average ($83,595-$140,000 range). 87% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Scadea Software Solutions Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (90%), New Jersey (7%), Illinois (3%). The certification rate is 87%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
87%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate87%
Average Salary$116,303
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$107,037
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$83,595
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Scadea Software Solutions Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$130k
90th$140k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $84k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

86% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas27
New Jersey2
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$175,739k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$95k · Withdrawn
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Rutherford, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$129k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Scadea Software Solutions Inc. have for Software Developers?

Scadea Software Solutions Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Scadea Software Solutions Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Scadea Software Solutions Inc. is $116,303, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $83,595 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Scadea Software Solutions Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Scadea Software Solutions Inc. is 87% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides