Software Developers, Applications at SEI Investments Company

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at SEI Investments Company: $135,054 average ($105,225-$170,000 range). 93% approval rate.

SEI Investments Company has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $135k. The average offered salary of $135k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (93%), California (7%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$135k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$135,054
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$124,883
75th Percentile$140,400
Minimum Salary$105,225
Maximum Salary$170,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at SEI Investments Company

PercentileSalary
10th$118k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$140k
90th$155k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.7%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania28
California2

Recent Filings

Oaks, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$140k · Withdrawn
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$155k · Withdrawn
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
OAKS, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
OAKS, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
OAKS, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SEI Investments Company have for Software Developers, Applications?

SEI Investments Company has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at SEI Investments Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at SEI Investments Company is $135,054, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $105,225 to $170,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at SEI Investments Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at SEI Investments Company is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides