Software Developers at SEI Investments Company

Software Developers H-1B salary at SEI Investments Company: $154,410 average ($126,000-$183,000 range). 100% approval rate.

SEI Investments Company has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $126k to $183k. The average offered salary of $154k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (97%), New Jersey (3%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$154k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$151k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$154,410
Median Salary$154,500
25th Percentile$146,500
75th Percentile$159,800
Minimum Salary$126,000
Maximum Salary$183,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SEI Investments Company

PercentileSalary
10th$145k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$160k
90th$174k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $126k – $183k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.8%. The average prevailing wage is $143k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania29
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Oaks, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Monroe Township, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$153k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SEI Investments Company have for Software Developers?

SEI Investments Company has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SEI Investments Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SEI Investments Company is $154,410, with a median of $154,500. Salaries range from $126,000 to $183,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SEI Investments Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SEI Investments Company is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides