Software Developers, Applications at Sena Info Technologies, Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Sena Info Technologies, Inc: $103,916 average ($80,330-$138,362 range). 96% approval rate.

With 25 H-1B filings, Sena Info Technologies, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (24%), Texas (20%), North Carolina (16%). The certification rate is 96%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$82k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$103,916
Median Salary$106,715
25th Percentile$94,037
75th Percentile$112,000
Minimum Salary$80,330
Maximum Salary$138,362

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Sena Info Technologies, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$112k
90th$122k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $80k – $138k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

44% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 63 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 16% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 30 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
Texas5
North Carolina4
Arkansas3
New York3
Illinois2
Tennessee1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Hayward, CA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Hayward, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
MILPITAS, CA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Apt 831, TX · View Filing
$94k · Withdrawn
Summerfield, NC · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Hayward, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
GUILDERLAND, NY · View Filing
$85k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$98k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sena Info Technologies, Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Sena Info Technologies, Inc has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Sena Info Technologies, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Sena Info Technologies, Inc is $103,916, with a median of $106,715. Salaries range from $80,330 to $138,362.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Sena Info Technologies, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Sena Info Technologies, Inc is 96% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides