Software Developers at Sena Info Technologies, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sena Info Technologies, Inc: $122,211 average ($93,038-$184,662 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Sena Info Technologies, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $122k. The average offered salary of $122k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Georgia (13%), California (13%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$122,211
Median Salary$124,000
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$128,000
Minimum Salary$93,038
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sena Info Technologies, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$128k
90th$143k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $93k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 41 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Georgia4
California4
New Jersey3
Illinois3
North Carolina2
Arizona2
Pennsylvania1
Michigan1
Alabama1

Recent Filings

Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Roselle, IL · View Filing
$131k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Woodstock, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Woodstock, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
KATY, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
FUQUAY VARINA, NC · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Summerfield, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
MADISON, AL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
CUPERTINO, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
CUPERTINO, CA · View Filing
$143k · Withdrawn
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Wheeling, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Wheeling, IL · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
SUGAR HILL, GA · View Filing
$122k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sena Info Technologies, Inc have for Software Developers?

Sena Info Technologies, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sena Info Technologies, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sena Info Technologies, Inc is $122,211, with a median of $124,000. Salaries range from $93,038 to $184,662.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sena Info Technologies, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sena Info Technologies, Inc is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides