Software Developers at Sensata Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sensata Technologies, Inc.: $126,363 average ($93,150-$164,565 range). 100% approval rate.

Sensata Technologies, Inc. has filed 6 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $126k. The average offered salary of $126k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (50%), Washington (17%), Massachusetts (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

6
Filings
$126k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings6
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$126,363
Median Salary$127,876
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$132,584
Minimum Salary$93,150
Maximum Salary$164,565

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sensata Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$133k
90th$165k

Based on 6 salary records. Range: $93k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.5%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 6 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 6 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (6 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 6 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified6

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota3
Washington1
Massachusetts1
New York1

Recent Filings

Seattle, WA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Bloomington, MN · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Attleboro, MA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sensata Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Sensata Technologies, Inc. has 6 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sensata Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sensata Technologies, Inc. is $126,363, with a median of $127,876. Salaries range from $93,150 to $164,565.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sensata Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sensata Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 6 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides