Software Developers at SentinelOne, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SentinelOne, Inc.: $188,513 average ($103,000-$300,000 range). 95% approval rate.

SentinelOne, Inc. has filed 20 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $189k. The average offered salary of $189k is 29% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (25%), Texas (25%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 95%. 15% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$189k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$188,513
Median Salary$185,640
25th Percentile$170,000
75th Percentile$209,000
Minimum Salary$103,000
Maximum Salary$300,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SentinelOne, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$136k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$186k
75th$209k
90th$253k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $103k – $300k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 28.4%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 35% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
Texas5
North Carolina2
Washington1
Arizona1
Florida1
New York1
Georgia1
Illinois1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Seattle, WA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$179k · Withdrawn
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Doral, FL · View Filing
$253k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$300k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Highland Park, NJ · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Boulder, CO · View Filing
$209k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SentinelOne, Inc. have for Software Developers?

SentinelOne, Inc. has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SentinelOne, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SentinelOne, Inc. is $188,513, with a median of $185,640. Salaries range from $103,000 to $300,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SentinelOne, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SentinelOne, Inc. is 95% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides