Software Developers at Sephora USA, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sephora USA, Inc.: $155,361 average ($129,210-$206,315 range). 100% approval rate.

Sephora USA, Inc. has sponsored 29 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $129k to $206k. The average offered salary of $155k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (80%), Florida (7%), Indiana (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$155k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$155,361
Median Salary$155,605
25th Percentile$147,350
75th Percentile$161,637
Minimum Salary$129,210
Maximum Salary$206,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sephora USA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$142k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$156k
75th$162k
90th$163k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $129k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

59% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.9%. The average prevailing wage is $147k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 48 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California24
Florida2
Indiana1
Virginia1
Oregon1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Avon, IN · View Filing
$144k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Plant City, FL · View Filing
$291,200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified - Withdrawn
Belcamp, MD · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified - Withdrawn
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sephora USA, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Sephora USA, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sephora USA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sephora USA, Inc. is $155,361, with a median of $155,605. Salaries range from $129,210 to $206,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sephora USA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sephora USA, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides