Software Developers at SessionM Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SessionM Inc.: $137,331 average ($112,000-$186,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, SessionM Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $137k. The average offered salary of $137k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (67%), Pennsylvania (17%), New Hampshire (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$137,331
Median Salary$132,000
25th Percentile$129,000
75th Percentile$158,000
Minimum Salary$112,000
Maximum Salary$186,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SessionM Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$132k
75th$158k
90th$159k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $112k – $186k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.8%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts8
Pennsylvania2
New Hampshire1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Boston, MA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$129k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SessionM Inc. have for Software Developers?

SessionM Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SessionM Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SessionM Inc. is $137,331, with a median of $132,000. Salaries range from $112,000 to $186,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SessionM Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SessionM Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides