Software Developers at SForce Corp

Software Developers H-1B salary at SForce Corp: $106,506 average ($98,904-$114,026 range). 100% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, SForce Corp is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), Georgia (13%), Massachusetts (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,506
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$112,986
Minimum Salary$98,904
Maximum Salary$114,026

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SForce Corp

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$113k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $99k – $114k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Georgia2
Massachusetts2
Illinois1
North Carolina1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Chicago, IL · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Canton, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Keller, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Canton, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SForce Corp have for Software Developers?

SForce Corp has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SForce Corp?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SForce Corp is $106,506, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $98,904 to $114,026.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SForce Corp?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SForce Corp is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides