Software Developers, Applications at Sharp Decisions, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Sharp Decisions, Inc.: $127,938 average ($111,500-$141,440 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, Sharp Decisions, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Texas (25%), District of Columbia (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$127,938
Median Salary$128,960
25th Percentile$121,160
75th Percentile$135,200
Minimum Salary$111,500
Maximum Salary$141,440

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Sharp Decisions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$121k
50th (Median)$129k
75th$135k
90th$140k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $112k – $141k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.2%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Texas3
District of Columbia1

Recent Filings

Coppell, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sharp Decisions, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Sharp Decisions, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Sharp Decisions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Sharp Decisions, Inc. is $127,938, with a median of $128,960. Salaries range from $111,500 to $141,440.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Sharp Decisions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Sharp Decisions, Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides