Software Developers at Sharp Decisions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sharp Decisions, Inc.: $154,511 average ($125,000-$193,440 range). 100% approval rate.

With 11 H-1B filings, Sharp Decisions, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $155k. The average offered salary of $155k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (64%), New York (27%), Virginia (9%). The certification rate is 100%.

11
Filings
$155k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$154,511
Median Salary$141,440
25th Percentile$128,960
75th Percentile$193,440
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$193,440

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sharp Decisions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$127k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$141k
75th$193k
90th$193k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $125k – $193k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.4%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
New York3
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Torrance, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$177k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$152k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sharp Decisions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Sharp Decisions, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sharp Decisions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sharp Decisions, Inc. is $154,511, with a median of $141,440. Salaries range from $125,000 to $193,440.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sharp Decisions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sharp Decisions, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides