Software Developers at Shinewell Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Shinewell Technologies, Inc.: $105,388 average ($78,800-$134,600 range). 100% approval rate.

Shinewell Technologies, Inc. has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (16%), Pennsylvania (12%), Missouri (12%). The certification rate is 100%.

25
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,388
Median Salary$102,600
25th Percentile$95,800
75th Percentile$116,000
Minimum Salary$78,800
Maximum Salary$134,600

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Shinewell Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$116k
90th$129k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $79k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.6%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 23 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Pennsylvania3
Missouri3
California3
Virginia2
North Carolina2
New Jersey2
Georgia2
Florida1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
St. Augustine, FL · View Filing
$116k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Frankfort, KY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Black Diamond, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified - Withdrawn
SUWANEE, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Jefferson City, MO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Lowell, AR · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Elk Grove, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Culver City, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
St Louis, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Shinewell Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Shinewell Technologies, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Shinewell Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Shinewell Technologies, Inc. is $105,388, with a median of $102,600. Salaries range from $78,800 to $134,600.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Shinewell Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Shinewell Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides