Software Developers at SHOOLIN, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SHOOLIN, INC.: $108,840 average ($88,192-$133,120 range). 100% approval rate.

SHOOLIN, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $88k to $133k. The average offered salary of $109k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), New Jersey (13%), Tennessee (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,840
Median Salary$108,826
25th Percentile$100,547
75th Percentile$116,480
Minimum Salary$88,192
Maximum Salary$133,120

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SHOOLIN, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$116k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $88k – $133k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.6%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
New Jersey4
Tennessee4
Pennsylvania2
North Carolina2
Illinois2
Florida2
Michigan1
Massachusetts1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Lansing, MI · View Filing
$111k · Certified
BERKELEY HEIGHTS, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
BERKELEY HEIGHTS, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Gilbertsville, PA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Morrow, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SEATTLE, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
McDonald, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Downers Grove, IL · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SHOOLIN, INC. have for Software Developers?

SHOOLIN, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SHOOLIN, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SHOOLIN, INC. is $108,840, with a median of $108,826. Salaries range from $88,192 to $133,120.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SHOOLIN, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SHOOLIN, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides