Software Developers at Siaraa Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Siaraa Technologies, Inc.: $113,584 average ($82,306-$165,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Siaraa Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $165k. The average offered salary of $114k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (43%), Texas (10%), New York (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$97k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,584
Median Salary$116,000
25th Percentile$91,000
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$82,306
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Siaraa Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$130k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.6%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey13
Texas3
New York2
Wisconsin2
Pennsylvania2
North Carolina2
Ohio2
Connecticut1
Florida1
California1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Rocky Hill, CT · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Pleasant Prairie, WI · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Pleasant Prairie, WI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fords, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Temple Terrace, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Fords, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$84k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bethlehem, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Corona, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Siaraa Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Siaraa Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Siaraa Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Siaraa Technologies, Inc. is $113,584, with a median of $116,000. Salaries range from $82,306 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Siaraa Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Siaraa Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides