Software Developers at SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC.: $156,138 average ($100,643-$222,138 range). 100% approval rate.

SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC. has sponsored 22 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $101k to $222k. The average offered salary of $156k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (36%), New York (36%), Massachusetts (23%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$156k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$133k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$156,138
Median Salary$152,516
25th Percentile$138,000
75th Percentile$174,864
Minimum Salary$100,643
Maximum Salary$222,138

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$138k
50th (Median)$153k
75th$175k
90th$196k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $101k – $222k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.7%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 77% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey8
New York8
Massachusetts5
Delaware1

Recent Filings

Franklin Park, NJ · View Filing
$155k · Certified
TARRYTOWN, NY · View Filing
$222k · Certified
EAST WALPOLE, MA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
FLANDERS, NJ · View Filing
$222k · Certified
Tarrytown, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Tarrytown, NY · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Flanders, NJ · View Filing
$159k · Certified
East Walpole, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
FLANDERS, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
TARRYTOWN, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Tarrytown, NY · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Norwood, MA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Norfolk, MA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Flanders, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Flanders, NJ · View Filing
$149k · Certified
FLANDERS, NJ · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Norwood, MA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Nanuet, NY · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Tarrytown, NY · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Tarrytown, NY · View Filing
$138k · Certified
FLANDERS, NJ · View Filing
$196k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC. have for Software Developers?

SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC. is $156,138, with a median of $152,516. Salaries range from $100,643 to $222,138.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS, INC. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides