Software Developers at SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC.: $137,464 average ($80,000-$297,382 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $137k. The average offered salary of $137k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (23%), California (20%), Georgia (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$137,464
Median Salary$127,433
25th Percentile$121,779
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$297,382

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$122k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$150k
90th$176k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $297k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.9%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota7
California6
Georgia5
Illinois4
North Carolina3
Tennessee3
Pennsylvania1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
FOLSOM, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Harleysville, PA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
MINNETONKA, MN · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Wendell, NC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Peachtree Corners, GA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Wendell, NC · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
MINNETONKA, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Johnson City, TN · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Johnson City, TN · View Filing
$83k · Certified - Withdrawn
Wendell, NC · View Filing
$122k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
MINNETONKA, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
BUFFALO GROVE, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Johnson City, TN · View Filing
$80k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$297k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC. have for Software Developers?

SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC. is $137,464, with a median of $127,433. Salaries range from $80,000 to $297,382.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides