Software Developers at SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC.: $139,880 average ($96,600-$181,228 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (23%), Tennessee (20%), Illinois (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$139,880
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$160,684
Minimum Salary$96,600
Maximum Salary$181,228

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$161k
90th$165k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $97k – $181k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.6%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 30 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
Tennessee6
Illinois5
Washington5
Massachusetts2
New York1
Pennsylvania1
Indiana1
North Carolina1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

TARRYTOWN, NY · View Filing
$177k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
East Walpole, MA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Hoffman Estates, IL · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Hoffman Estates, IL · View Filing
$146k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
East Walpole, MA · View Filing
$162k · Certified - Withdrawn
HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$97k · Certified
PLAINFIELD, IN · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
ISSAQUAH, WA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$181k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
MONROE, WA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$136k · Certified
HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$131k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL · View Filing
$164k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC. have for Software Developers?

SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC. is $139,880, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $96,600 to $181,228.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides