Software Developers at Sierra-Cedar, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sierra-Cedar, LLC: $153,731 average ($113,500-$188,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Sierra-Cedar, LLC has filed 13 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $154k. The average offered salary of $154k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Florida (31%), Texas (23%), North Carolina (15%). The certification rate is 100%.

13
Filings
$154k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$151k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$153,731
Median Salary$155,000
25th Percentile$147,000
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$113,500
Maximum Salary$188,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sierra-Cedar, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$165k
90th$185k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $114k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.9%. The average prevailing wage is $128k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Florida4
Texas3
North Carolina2
Minnesota2
New Jersey1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Woodbury, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Woodbury, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Voorhees, NJ · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Sugar Land, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Lake Mary, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sierra-Cedar, LLC have for Software Developers?

Sierra-Cedar, LLC has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sierra-Cedar, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sierra-Cedar, LLC is $153,731, with a median of $155,000. Salaries range from $113,500 to $188,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sierra-Cedar, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sierra-Cedar, LLC is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides