Software Developers at Signature IT Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Signature IT Solutions, Inc.: $107,100 average ($87,000-$126,500 range). 90% approval rate.

Signature IT Solutions, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (20%), Michigan (13%), Virginia (10%). The certification rate is 90%.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$107,100
Median Salary$107,000
25th Percentile$98,000
75th Percentile$118,000
Minimum Salary$87,000
Maximum Salary$126,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Signature IT Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$118k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $127k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.4%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 16 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina6
Michigan4
Virginia3
Massachusetts2
Ohio2
Maryland2
Texas2
Minnesota2
Florida1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Mclean, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$127k · Withdrawn
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$98k · Withdrawn
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Harrisburg, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$108k · Withdrawn
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Colfax, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Appleton, WI · View Filing
$87k · Certified
St Charles, MO · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Signature IT Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Signature IT Solutions, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Signature IT Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Signature IT Solutions, Inc. is $107,100, with a median of $107,000. Salaries range from $87,000 to $126,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Signature IT Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Signature IT Solutions, Inc. is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides