Software Developers at SiMa Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SiMa Technologies, Inc.: $217,165 average ($146,310-$275,000 range). 93% approval rate.

SiMa Technologies, Inc. has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $217k. The average offered salary of $217k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 93%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$217k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$171k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$217,165
Median Salary$217,000
25th Percentile$190,000
75th Percentile$240,000
Minimum Salary$146,310
Maximum Salary$275,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SiMa Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$185k
25th$190k
50th (Median)$217k
75th$240k
90th$267k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $146k – $275k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13%. The average prevailing wage is $192k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 26 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 174 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$267k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SiMa Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

SiMa Technologies, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SiMa Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SiMa Technologies, Inc. is $217,165, with a median of $217,000. Salaries range from $146,310 to $275,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SiMa Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SiMa Technologies, Inc. is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides