Software Developers at SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC.: $111,283 average ($86,000-$173,000 range). 100% approval rate.

SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), North Carolina (10%), Pennsylvania (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,283
Median Salary$109,000
25th Percentile$102,000
75th Percentile$122,700
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$173,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$123k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.4%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
North Carolina3
Pennsylvania3
Missouri2
Virginia2
Florida2
California2
Massachusetts1
Georgia1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

IRVING, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
ST. LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$98k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
WOBURN, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
MELISSA, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
VIENNA, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
APEX, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
York, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
LITTLE ELM, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
OFALLON, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
valrico, FL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
COLUMBUS, GA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Albany, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Kenilworth, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ENON, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC. have for Software Developers?

SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC. is $111,283, with a median of $109,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $173,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides