Software Developers at Skygen USA, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Skygen USA, LLC: $99,208 average ($67,322-$124,110 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, Skygen USA, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $99k. The average offered salary of $99k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Wisconsin (17%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

24
Filings
$99k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$99,208
Median Salary$102,315
25th Percentile$90,813
75th Percentile$110,240
Minimum Salary$67,322
Maximum Salary$124,110

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Skygen USA, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$81k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$110k
90th$115k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $67k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

38% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Wisconsin4
North Carolina3
Indiana2
Kentucky1
Ohio1
Illinois1
Maryland1
Minnesota1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Concord, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Florence, KY · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Greenwood, IN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Holly Springs, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Gurnee, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
KINGSVILLE, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Greenwood, IN · View Filing
$67k · Certified
Frederick, MD · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
St. Francis, WI · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Spartanburg, SC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Skygen USA, LLC have for Software Developers?

Skygen USA, LLC has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Skygen USA, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Skygen USA, LLC is $99,208, with a median of $102,315. Salaries range from $67,322 to $124,110.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Skygen USA, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Skygen USA, LLC is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides