Management Analysts at Slalom, Inc.

Management Analysts H-1B salary at Slalom, Inc.: $183,988 average ($127,400-$268,511 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, Slalom, Inc. is an active sponsor of Management Analysts positions at an average salary of $184k. The average offered salary of $184k is 40% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), New York (19%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$184k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$145k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$183,988
Median Salary$154,315
25th Percentile$145,000
75th Percentile$230,890
Minimum Salary$127,400
Maximum Salary$268,511

Salary Distribution for Management Analysts at Slalom, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$137k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$154k
75th$231k
90th$259k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $127k – $269k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 40.3%. The average prevailing wage is $133k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 21 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B12
E-3 AUSTRALIAN4

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
New York3
North Carolina2
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$244k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$269k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$231k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
New Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$211k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$259k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$211k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Slalom, Inc. have for Management Analysts?

Slalom, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Management Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Management Analysts salary at Slalom, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Management Analysts at Slalom, Inc. is $183,988, with a median of $154,315. Salaries range from $127,400 to $268,511.

What is the approval rate for Management Analysts at Slalom, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Management Analysts positions at Slalom, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Management Analysts at Other Employers

See how Management Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides