Software Developers at Sleep Number Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Sleep Number Corporation: $160,572 average ($125,000-$220,000 range). 96% approval rate.

Sleep Number Corporation has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $161k. The average offered salary of $161k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (44%), Minnesota (36%), Georgia (8%). The certification rate is 96%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$161k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$160,572
Median Salary$154,700
25th Percentile$136,578
75th Percentile$190,500
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$220,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Sleep Number Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$133k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$191k
90th$199k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $125k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

84% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 42 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 76% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Minnesota9
Georgia2
Texas1
Pennsylvania1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified - Withdrawn
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$136k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$191k · Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
South Windsor, CT · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$149k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Sleep Number Corporation have for Software Developers?

Sleep Number Corporation has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Sleep Number Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Sleep Number Corporation is $160,572, with a median of $154,700. Salaries range from $125,000 to $220,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Sleep Number Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Sleep Number Corporation is 96% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides