Software Developers at SMBC MANUBANK

Software Developers H-1B salary at SMBC MANUBANK: $139,550 average ($91,500-$178,963 range). 100% approval rate.

SMBC MANUBANK has sponsored 24 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $179k. The average offered salary of $140k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (33%), North Carolina (17%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$139,550
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$128,672
75th Percentile$155,709
Minimum Salary$91,500
Maximum Salary$178,963

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SMBC MANUBANK

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$156k
90th$158k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $92k – $179k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

38% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $136k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 29% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona8
North Carolina4
Texas4
California3
Illinois2
Wisconsin1
Maryland1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Waukegan, IL · View Filing
$153k · Certified
South Elgin, IL · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Towson, MD · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Northridge, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$133k · Certified
AZ, AZ · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Manor, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SMBC MANUBANK have for Software Developers?

SMBC MANUBANK has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SMBC MANUBANK?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SMBC MANUBANK is $139,550, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $91,500 to $178,963.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SMBC MANUBANK?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SMBC MANUBANK is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides