Software Developers, Applications at SnapLogic, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at SnapLogic, Inc.: $157,996 average ($115,000-$220,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, SnapLogic, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $158k. The average offered salary of $158k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (68%), Texas (18%), Utah (9%). The certification rate is 100%.

22
Filings
$158k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$157,996
Median Salary$152,450
25th Percentile$139,050
75th Percentile$177,675
Minimum Salary$115,000
Maximum Salary$220,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at SnapLogic, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$139k
50th (Median)$152k
75th$178k
90th$198k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $115k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

82% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.4%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
Texas4
Utah2
Washington1

Recent Filings

Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Newark, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Murray, UT · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
PFlugerville, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Mateo,, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
SAN MATEO, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Mateo,, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SnapLogic, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

SnapLogic, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at SnapLogic, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at SnapLogic, Inc. is $157,996, with a median of $152,450. Salaries range from $115,000 to $220,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at SnapLogic, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at SnapLogic, Inc. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides