Software Developers at SnapLogic, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SnapLogic, Inc.: $152,564 average ($129,000-$232,500 range). 100% approval rate.

SnapLogic, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $129k to $233k. The average offered salary of $153k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (80%), Texas (13%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$153k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$152,564
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$157,000
Minimum Salary$129,000
Maximum Salary$232,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SnapLogic, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$157k
90th$190k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $129k – $233k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.9%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California24
Texas4
Washington1
Utah1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Herriman, UT · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$233k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SnapLogic, Inc. have for Software Developers?

SnapLogic, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SnapLogic, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SnapLogic, Inc. is $152,564, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $129,000 to $232,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SnapLogic, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SnapLogic, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides