Software Developers at Socure, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Socure, Inc.: $193,960 average ($89,675-$285,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Socure, Inc. has sponsored 16 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $285k. The average offered salary of $194k is 37% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (19%), California (19%), Maryland (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$194k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$204k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$193,960
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$180,000
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$89,675
Maximum Salary$285,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Socure, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$151k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$220k
90th$261k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $90k – $285k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 36.5%. The average prevailing wage is $146k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 19% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas3
California3
Maryland2
New Jersey2
Connecticut1
Massachusetts1
Florida1
Washington1
Michigan1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Laurel, MD · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$208k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$261k · Certified
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$285k · Certified
Simsbury, CT · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mount Laurel, NJ · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Everett, MA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Lafayette, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Laurel, MD · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Rochester Hills, MI · View Filing
$180k · Certified
INDIAN TRAIL, NC · View Filing
$190k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Socure, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Socure, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Socure, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Socure, Inc. is $193,960, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $89,675 to $285,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Socure, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Socure, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides