Software Developers at Software Integrity Group, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Software Integrity Group, Inc.: $116,453 average ($78,563-$165,034 range). 100% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Software Integrity Group, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (29%), Massachusetts (24%), Texas (19%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,453
Median Salary$111,468
25th Percentile$106,116
75th Percentile$126,823
Minimum Salary$78,563
Maximum Salary$165,034

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Software Integrity Group, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$127k
90th$143k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $79k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

76% of filings are for new positions, while 90% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
Massachusetts5
Texas4
Indiana3
New York2
Washington1

Recent Filings

Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Marlborough, MA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Bloomington, IN · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$143k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Software Integrity Group, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Software Integrity Group, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Software Integrity Group, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Software Integrity Group, Inc. is $116,453, with a median of $111,468. Salaries range from $78,563 to $165,034.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Software Integrity Group, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Software Integrity Group, Inc. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides