Software Developers at SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC.: $109,623 average ($80,413-$142,563 range). 100% approval rate.

SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), New Jersey (36%), Pennsylvania (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,623
Median Salary$108,826
25th Percentile$95,701
75th Percentile$120,328
Minimum Salary$80,413
Maximum Salary$142,563

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$120k
90th$135k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $80k – $143k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

21% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 12 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 63 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
New Jersey5
Pennsylvania2
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
SPRING, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified - Withdrawn
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
CYPRESS, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
THE COLONY, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. have for Software Developers?

SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. is $109,623, with a median of $108,826. Salaries range from $80,413 to $142,563.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY, INC. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides