Software Developers at SOLUTION IT, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at SOLUTION IT, Inc: $122,763 average ($100,000-$183,040 range). 93% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, SOLUTION IT, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), North Carolina (20%), Washington (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$122,763
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$133,120
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$183,040

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SOLUTION IT, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$133k
90th$146k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $100k – $183k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.1%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 28 months (median: 34 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
North Carolina6
Washington3
Pennsylvania1
Virginia1
Minnesota1
Michigan1
Georgia1
New Hampshire1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Malvern, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Bloomington, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$166k · Withdrawn
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Canton, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Spencer, MA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Columbus, IN · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$2,847k · Withdrawn
De Soto, KS · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Cleveland, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SOLUTION IT, Inc have for Software Developers?

SOLUTION IT, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SOLUTION IT, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SOLUTION IT, Inc is $122,763, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $183,040.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SOLUTION IT, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SOLUTION IT, Inc is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides