Software Developers at Source Infotech Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Source Infotech Inc.: $103,568 average ($83,000-$132,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Source Infotech Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Missouri (13%), Idaho (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,568
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$99,000
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$83,000
Maximum Salary$132,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Source Infotech Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$106k
90th$116k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.3%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Missouri4
Idaho2
Ohio2
South Carolina2
Indiana2
Tennessee2
Arizona2
Pennsylvania2
New York1

Recent Filings

Murphy, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Meridian, ID · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Findlay, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Meridian, ID · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Greer, SC · View Filing
$88k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Columbia, SC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Clayton, MO · View Filing
$124k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Anna, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
OAKS, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
St. Augustine, FL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Birmingham, AL · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Source Infotech Inc. have for Software Developers?

Source Infotech Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Source Infotech Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Source Infotech Inc. is $103,568, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $83,000 to $132,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Source Infotech Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Source Infotech Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides