Software Developers at Spark IT Technologies, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Spark IT Technologies, LLC: $102,978 average ($72,114-$146,307 range). 100% approval rate.

Spark IT Technologies, LLC has filed 19 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (26%), Arkansas (16%), South Carolina (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 26% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,978
Median Salary$99,008
25th Percentile$91,645
75th Percentile$112,986
Minimum Salary$72,114
Maximum Salary$146,307

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Spark IT Technologies, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$72k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$113k
90th$133k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $72k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11%. The average prevailing wage is $93k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

32% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
Arkansas3
South Carolina2
California2
Utah2
Kansas2
Pennsylvania1
New Jersey1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Rock Hill, SC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Cottonwood Heights, UT · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cottonwood Heights, UT · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Topeka, KS · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Rock Hill, SC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Topeka, KS · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Spark IT Technologies, LLC have for Software Developers?

Spark IT Technologies, LLC has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Spark IT Technologies, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Spark IT Technologies, LLC is $102,978, with a median of $99,008. Salaries range from $72,114 to $146,307.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Spark IT Technologies, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Spark IT Technologies, LLC is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides