Software Developers at Spirent Communications, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Spirent Communications, Inc.: $124,479 average ($72,114-$211,709 range). 97% approval rate.

Spirent Communications, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $72k to $212k. The average offered salary of $124k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (37%), Texas (30%), New Jersey (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$124,479
Median Salary$131,849
25th Percentile$92,523
75th Percentile$139,464
Minimum Salary$72,114
Maximum Salary$211,709

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Spirent Communications, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$93k
50th (Median)$132k
75th$139k
90th$175k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $72k – $212k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Texas9
New Jersey4
Massachusetts2
Utah1
Virginia1
Colorado1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Holmdel, NJ · View Filing
$151k · Certified
South Salt Lake, UT · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Eatontown, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Littleton, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Calabasas, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Calabasas, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Holmdel, NJ · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Denied
Plano, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Chantily, VA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Fort Collins, CO · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Medford, MA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Old Bridge, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$132k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Spirent Communications, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Spirent Communications, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Spirent Communications, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Spirent Communications, Inc. is $124,479, with a median of $131,849. Salaries range from $72,114 to $211,709.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Spirent Communications, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Spirent Communications, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides