Software Developers at SPRUCE INFOTECH INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SPRUCE INFOTECH INC.: $108,027 average ($81,000-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

SPRUCE INFOTECH INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $81k to $135k. The average offered salary of $108k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Pennsylvania (30%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,027
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$101,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$81,000
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SPRUCE INFOTECH INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$120k
90th$128k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.8%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Pennsylvania9
New Jersey3
Maryland2
Georgia2
Illinois1
Arizona1
Connecticut1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
EWING TOWNSHIP, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
RICHARDSON, TX · View Filing
$86k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
CHESTER SPRINGS, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CAMP HILL, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
LEWISVILLE, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
EWING TOWNSHIP, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
EWING TOWNSHIP, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
WINDSOR MILL, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
WINDSOR MILL, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
EXTON, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
NORFOLK, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
EXTON, PA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
WEST LAKE, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SPRUCE INFOTECH INC. have for Software Developers?

SPRUCE INFOTECH INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SPRUCE INFOTECH INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SPRUCE INFOTECH INC. is $108,027, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $81,000 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SPRUCE INFOTECH INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SPRUCE INFOTECH INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides