Software Developers at SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC.: $140,387 average ($77,355-$196,000 range). 100% approval rate.

SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (47%), Texas (23%), New York (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,387
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$126,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$77,355
Maximum Salary$196,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$126k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$160k
90th$188k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $196k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey14
Texas7
New York5
Illinois2
California1
Florida1

Recent Filings

McKinney, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Antioch, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Melbourne, FL · View Filing
$87k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Springfield, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Springfield, IL · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Roselle Park, NJ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Roselle Park, NJ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mount Laurel, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mount Laurel, NJ · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Syosset, NY · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Roselle Park, NJ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Old Bridge, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC. have for Software Developers?

SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC. is $140,387, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $77,355 to $196,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at SPRUCE TECHNOLOGY INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides