Software Developers at Stack AV Co

Software Developers H-1B salary at Stack AV Co: $216,827 average ($89,565-$300,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Stack AV Co is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $217k. The average offered salary of $217k is 35% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (47%), Pennsylvania (33%), Massachusetts (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$217k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$171k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$216,827
Median Salary$225,000
25th Percentile$200,000
75th Percentile$232,000
Minimum Salary$89,565
Maximum Salary$300,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Stack AV Co

PercentileSalary
10th$170k
25th$200k
50th (Median)$225k
75th$232k
90th$280k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $300k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 35%. The average prevailing wage is $165k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 18 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 183 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
Pennsylvania10
Massachusetts2
New Jersey2
New Hampshire1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Manchester, NH · View Filing
$225k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$300k · Certified
Belmont, MA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$232k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Emeryville, CA · View Filing
$280k · Certified - Withdrawn
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$200k · Withdrawn
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$280k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified - Withdrawn
Lynnwood, WA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$232k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Mount Pleasant, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$230k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Stack AV Co have for Software Developers?

Stack AV Co has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Stack AV Co?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Stack AV Co is $216,827, with a median of $225,000. Salaries range from $89,565 to $300,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Stack AV Co?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Stack AV Co is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides