Software Developers, Applications at Standav Corp

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Standav Corp: $112,032 average ($87,610-$130,894 range). 100% approval rate.

Standav Corp has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $88k to $131k. The average offered salary of $112k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (41%), California (18%), Ohio (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 18% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,032
Median Salary$117,700
25th Percentile$94,037
75th Percentile$127,213
Minimum Salary$87,610
Maximum Salary$130,894

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Standav Corp

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$118k
75th$127k
90th$131k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $88k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

35% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.2%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 29 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 358 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

18% of filings are for new positions, while 6% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
California3
Ohio3
Florida2
New York1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$88k · Certified - Withdrawn
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$88k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Standav Corp have for Software Developers, Applications?

Standav Corp has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Standav Corp?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Standav Corp is $112,032, with a median of $117,700. Salaries range from $87,610 to $130,894.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Standav Corp?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Standav Corp is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides