Computer and Information Systems Managers at Stanford Health Care

Computer and Information Systems Managers H-1B salary at Stanford Health Care: $174,021 average ($134,202-$206,336 range). 100% approval rate.

Stanford Health Care has filed 19 H-1B petitions for the Computer and Information Systems Managers role, offering an average compensation of $174k. The average offered salary of $174k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (95%), Texas (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$174k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$174,021
Median Salary$178,651
25th Percentile$153,670
75th Percentile$190,382
Minimum Salary$134,202
Maximum Salary$206,336

Salary Distribution for Computer and Information Systems Managers at Stanford Health Care

PercentileSalary
10th$134k
25th$154k
50th (Median)$179k
75th$190k
90th$204k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $134k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

79% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.5%. The average prevailing wage is $165k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California18
Texas1

Recent Filings

Fremont, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Newark, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Vallejo, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Vallejo, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Newark, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Stanford Health Care have for Computer and Information Systems Managers?

Stanford Health Care has 19 H-1B filings for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer and Information Systems Managers salary at Stanford Health Care?

The average H-1B salary for Computer and Information Systems Managers at Stanford Health Care is $174,021, with a median of $178,651. Salaries range from $134,202 to $206,336.

What is the approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers at Stanford Health Care?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at Stanford Health Care is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer and Information Systems Managers at Other Employers

See how Computer and Information Systems Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides