Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D at Stanford Health Care

Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D H-1B salary at Stanford Health Care: $116,494 average ($100,194-$146,390 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Stanford Health Care is an active sponsor of Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 26% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,494
Median Salary$115,960
25th Percentile$105,726
75th Percentile$126,506
Minimum Salary$100,194
Maximum Salary$146,390

Salary Distribution for Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D at Stanford Health Care

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$127k
90th$130k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $100k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 25.6%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 59% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California26
Texas3

Recent Filings

Fremont, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
FOLSOM, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Newark, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Newark, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Stanford Health Care have for Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D?

Stanford Health Care has 29 H-1B filings for Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D salary at Stanford Health Care?

The average H-1B salary for Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D at Stanford Health Care is $116,494, with a median of $115,960. Salaries range from $100,194 to $146,390.

What is the approval rate for Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D at Stanford Health Care?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D positions at Stanford Health Care is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D at Other Employers

See how Computer Systems Analysts, Non R&D salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides