Software Developers, Non R&D at Stanford Health Care

Software Developers, Non R&D H-1B salary at Stanford Health Care: $138,072 average ($100,277-$201,988 range). 100% approval rate.

Stanford Health Care has filed 28 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Non R&D role, offering an average compensation of $138k. The average offered salary of $138k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (71%), Texas (14%), Georgia (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$138k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$138,072
Median Salary$145,995
25th Percentile$126,589
75th Percentile$150,779
Minimum Salary$100,277
Maximum Salary$201,988

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Non R&D at Stanford Health Care

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$127k
50th (Median)$146k
75th$151k
90th$151k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $100k – $202k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

86% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.8%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Texas4
Georgia1
Florida1
Missouri1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Fremont, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Ballwin, MO · View Filing
$146k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Ft. Mill, SC · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Stanford Health Care have for Software Developers, Non R&D?

Stanford Health Care has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Non R&D positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Non R&D salary at Stanford Health Care?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Non R&D at Stanford Health Care is $138,072, with a median of $145,995. Salaries range from $100,277 to $201,988.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Non R&D at Stanford Health Care?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Non R&D positions at Stanford Health Care is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Non R&D at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Non R&D salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides