Stanford Health Care — FY2024 H-1B Filings

Stanford Health Care filed 76 H-1B LCAs in FY2024. Average salary: $113k.

Stanford Health Care sponsored 76 H-1B positions during the FY FY2024 cycle, offering an average of $113k. Top positions include Internal Medicine Resident (12%), Pediatric Cardiology Fellow (5%), Resident (5%). Filings were concentrated in California (93%), Texas (3%), Florida (3%). The certification rate was 99%. Salaries ranged from $74k to $234k.

76
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
99%
Approval Rate
$99k
Median Salary

Salary Distribution — FY2024

PercentileSalary
10th$78k
25th$78k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$136k
90th$165k

Based on 76 salary records. Range: $74k – $234k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis — FY2024

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.6%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 76 filings).

Processing Time — FY2024

Average processing time is 18 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 327 days. Based on 76 filings.

Workforce Insights — FY2024

43% of filings are for new positions, while 22% are for continued employment (76 filings).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 75 filings.

Education Requirements — FY2024

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified76

Top Job Titles in FY2024

Job TitleFilings
Internal Medicine Resident9
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow4
Resident4
Family Medicine Resident2
Internal Medicine Intern/Resident2
Director--IT Software Applications2
SR ENTERPRISE DATA BROKER1
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE ANALYST1
Clinical Fellow1
LEAD SERVICENOW DEVELOPER1

All FY2024 Filings

SR ENTERPRISE DATA BROKER — Palo Alto, CA
$136k · Certified
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE ANALYST — Union City, CA
$138k · Certified
Clinical Fellow — Palo Alto, CA
$119k · Certified
LEAD SERVICENOW DEVELOPER — Ballwin, MO
$146k · Certified
PRIN BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST — Palo Alto, CA
$136k · Certified
LEAD BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE ANALYST — Palo Alto, CA
$138k · Certified
SR DATA CONSULTANT (QA) — Newark, CA
$126k · Certified
LEAD BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST — McKinney, TX
$196k · Certified
Anesthesiology/Anesthesiology Critical Care Medicine Fellows — Santa Clara, CA
$93k · Certified
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow — Palo Alto, CA
$88k · Certified
Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Histology Services Supervisor — Palo Alto, CA
$154k · Certified
Sr. Network Engineer — Newark, CA
$131k · Certified
SR MGR-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY — Palo Alto, CA
$187k · Certified
SR Developer — McKinney, TX
$130k · Certified
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow — Palo Alto, CA
$88k · Certified
Neurology Resident — Palo Alto, CA
$78k · Certified
MANAGER-WEB APPLICATIONS — Palo Alto, CA
$187k · Certified
Anesthesia Resident — Stanford, CA
$93k · Certified
Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Plastic Surgery Resident — Palo Alto, CA
$78k · Certified
Medical Interpreter/Translator I — San Diego, CA
$98k · Certified
Medical Physics Resident — Stanford, CA
$82k · Certified
SR PROJ MGR D&C — Menlo Park, CA
$155k · Certified
Emergency Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$93k · Certified
Pediatric Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Anesthesiology/Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Fellow in Epilepsy and Clinical Neurophysiology — Stanford, CA
$99k · Certified
Anatomic Pathology Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Manager - Web Applications — Palo Alto, CA
$187k · Certified
EXEC DIR-QUALITY & SAFETY — Palo Alto, CA
$234k · Certified
D & C PROJECT MGR — Menlo Park, CA
$130k · Certified
Manager – Facilities & Engineering — Menlo Park, CA
$138k · Certified
SR BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE ANALYST — Palo Alto, CA
$123k · Certified
MED INTERPRETER/TRANSLATOR I — Palo Alto, CA
$78k · Certified
PRIN VIRTUALIZATION ENGINEER — Newark, CA
$156k · Certified
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow — Palo Alto, CA
$88k · Certified
SOURCING SPECIALIST — Palo Alto, CA
$90k · Certified
Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow — Palo Alto, CA
$88k · Certified
Medical Fellow — Stanford, CA
$93k · Certified
Family Medicine Resident — San Jose, CA
$78k · Certified
Dermatology Resident — Redwood City, CA
$82k · Certified
Resident — Stanford, CA
$82k · Certified
Internal Medicine Intern/Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Internal Medicine Intern/Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Prin Clinical Systems Analyst — Tampa, FL
$123k · Certified
LEAD CLINICAL SYSTEMS ANALYST — Palo Alto, CA
$124k · Certified
Lead Clinical Systems Analyst — Tampa, FL
$123k · Certified
SR BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST — Palo Alto, CA
$124k · Certified
LEAD REPORTING ANALYST — Palo Alto, CA
$138k · Certified
PROJECT ENGINEER — Palo Alto, CA
$99k · Certified
Director--IT Software Applications — Vallejo, CA
$196k · Certified
MED Interpreter / Translator I — San Jose, CA
$95k · Certified
Director--IT Software Applications — Vallejo, CA
$196k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sr. Business Systems Analyst — Hayward, CA
$124k · Certified
SR SOFTWARE ENGINEER-INTGRTN — Palo Alto, CA
$151k · Certified
SR MGR-BUSINESS SERVICES — Palo Alto, CA
$165k · Certified
Resident — Stanford, CA
$82k · Certified - Withdrawn
Resident — Stanford, CA
$78k · Certified
Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$74k · Certified
Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$74k · Denied
Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$74k · Certified - Withdrawn
Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$74k · Certified - Withdrawn
Internal Medicine Resident — Stanford, CA
$74k · Certified - Withdrawn
Family Medicine Resident — San Jose, CA
$74k · Certified - Withdrawn
CLIN LAB SCIENTIST - STAFF — Stanford, CA
$134k · Certified
SR DATA ENGINEER — Palo Alto, CA
$165k · Certified
PRIN CLINICAL SYSTEMS ANALYST — Mountain House, CA
$134k · Certified
Business Senior Systems Analyst I — Milipitas, CA
$121k · Certified
BUSINESS REPORTING ANALYST — Newark, CA
$106k · Certified
Stanford Vascular Neurology Fellowship — Stanford, CA
$94k · Certified - Withdrawn

Other Years

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings did Stanford Health Care make in FY2024?

Stanford Health Care filed 76 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) in FY2024.

What was Stanford Health Care's average H-1B salary in FY2024?

The average H-1B salary at Stanford Health Care in FY2024 was $113k.

What jobs did Stanford Health Care sponsor in FY2024?

The top H-1B job titles sponsored by Stanford Health Care in FY2024 include Internal Medicine Resident, Pediatric Cardiology Fellow, Resident.