Software Developers, Applications at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC: $110,990 average ($88,546-$151,154 range). 100% approval rate.

STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 22 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (27%), North Carolina (18%), California (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,990
Median Salary$111,218
25th Percentile$97,677
75th Percentile$121,389
Minimum Salary$88,546
Maximum Salary$151,154

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$121k
90th$126k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $89k – $151k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

9% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 28 months (median: 27 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois6
North Carolina4
California4
Ohio2
Connecticut2
Texas1
Arizona1
Tennessee1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Durham, NC · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$89k · Certified
OAKLAND, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
NAUGATUCK, CT · View Filing
$89k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Naugatuck, CT · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
BUFFALO GROVE, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$151k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$126k · Certified
BRENTWOOD, TN · View Filing
$111k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$122k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC is $110,990, with a median of $111,218. Salaries range from $88,546 to $151,154.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at STAT9 TECHNOLOGIES INC is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides